Free mainland UK delivery on orders over £20

Blue Goby

£3.80

Common Name(s): Blue Neon Goby, Rainbow Goby, Cobalt Blue Goby

Scientific Name: Stiphodon semoni

Family: Gobiidae

Origin: New Caledonia, Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, and Solomon Islands

Temperament/Behavior: Peaceful

Conspecific Behavior: Males are territorial towards there own species, they can be kept together only in larger tanks

Max Size: 2 inches

Min Tank Size: 20 gallons

Tank Setup: Fast flowing water and rocks

Tank Region: Lower

Diet: Grazes on algae, will take bloodworms and algae wafers

Please visit our physical store to buy live stock

Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blue Goby”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *